Want to know what happened? We'll tell you anyare ^_^

LightBlog

CARAGA - August 2019 Civil Service Exam Results

This page will in-house the CARAGA - Civil Service Examination Results for the August 4, 2019 paper and pencil test for both professional and sub-professional levels as soon as the results were published by the CSC.
civil service exam result august 2019
The Civil Service Commission, CSC, announced - regarding the August 4, 2019 examination that there are exactly 276,819 examinees nationwide who took the CSE-PPT or the Civil Service Examination - Paper and Pencil Test. This number was distributed to 243,020 examinees in Professional level and 33,799 examinees for the Subprofessional level.

The CSC-PPT or popularly called the Civil Service Exam is open to all Filipino citizens 18 years old at the time of filing of application who wants to work in the local government sector or any government-run corporation. The CSC certificate of eligibility however was also seen and considered as an additional positive credential for the person's portfolio on the private business sectors.

It is administered by the Civil Service Commission (CSC), a government agency tasked with overseeing the integrity of government actions and processes which includes the hiring of the future civil servants of the country.

Based on our experience in publishing the result, the commission is releasing the result about 60 days from the date of the examination.


Passing Grade

To pass the test, according to the commission, the examinee should get a general rating of at least 80.00.


Please stand by and just keep on returning on this page for the updates of the exam for all testing centers nationwide.

CSC Regional Testing Centers - Results for both Professionals and SubProfessionals levels.

Click on the links below for your respective region:
» Region 1
» Region 2
» Region 3
» Region 4
» Region 5
» Region 6
» Region 7
» Region 8
» Region 9
» Region 10
» Region 11
» Region 12
» NCR
» ARMM
» CAR
» CARAGA
» Top 10 Passers

August 4, 2019 Civil Service Exam – Pen & Paper Test (CSE-PPT)
Professional Level – List of Passers
Civil Service Commission Regional Office No. 16 (CARAGA)
ABALOS, JHUN L
ABAO, ARA C
ABAO, JAY L
ABRAO, MARY HAZEL D
ABRENICA, JOYMAE P
ABRIGO, JESSICA A
ACASO, IVY ROSE D
ACIDO, JOHN MARK AGUSTIN E
ACIDO, MARNELLIE E
ADLA-ON, HANNALOU J
AGRAVANTE, ANARIE D
ALCANTARA, ARTZI CONZ N
ALGABRE, ARIEL P
ALLIAN, ARDHASER U
ALMENARIO, NEIL IVAN E
ALMONTEROS, JAYRHOM R
ALNGOG, GRACE A
ALVAREZ, KIMBERLY M
AMPER, GENLIE P
AMPOLOQUIO, EDU B
ANCIO, BRYAN R
ANIÑON, ARIANNE KIM T
ANIÑON, NIKKA MAE M
ANNO, BEA T
ANTIGRO, ANTHONY JHAKE R
ANTIPORDA, MANELYN J
ANTONIO, APRIL LOVE J
APATAN, EDDIE B
APELLADO, AIRA S
ARREZA, DAN JASON B
ARTIGO, KRISMAE MARIE A
ATENTA, FLORIE ANN L
AUSTIN, MICA J
AVILA, LEO AQUILINO I
AZARCON, JULIA TONI L
AÑODA, AIRENE FAYE S
BA-A, DAISY M
BADANA, ADRIAN JOE J
BADIAN, JUN REY I
BADIOLA, APRIL AN N
BAGCAT, LEO TRISTAN S
BAGNOL, RUFFA MAE D
BAHATAN, BLESIE S
BALBIN, JUNRIE A
BALDERAS, MARLOU L
BALDOMERO, EDEM JOY D
BANDO, HONEY MAE S
BANDOY, KIM A
BANOSONG, JOYBEL B
BAROTIL, NANCY G
BARRIOS, CHRISTY A
BASTES, SHARLIN B
BATINGAL, FLORDELITA M
BAYSON, KATE DENNICE JOY O
BESINGA, JAN CHRISTIAN C
BESMONTE, EUMILYN S
BIBAT, JESSA MAE G
BICO, COLEEN FAYE V
BOLAMBOT, MELISSA JANE L
BOMEDIANO, CHESKA M
BOMEDIANO, LOVELLA JEAN M
BONDOC, KAMILLE ANN S
BORCES, JOHNSON J
BORDARIO, KENNETH RAY J
BORJA, CESAR III A
BORJA, JENEVA M
BRIER, EMILY P
BRIONES, MERALYN A
BRUCE, RAYMUND D
BULAT-AG, ERNALYN A
BULLANDAY, MARTH JID A
BUSTAMANTE, ROSELLE D
BUTAYA, JEZYL V
BUYCO, KRISTINE D
CABAÑEZ, DANICE ROSS ANNE A
CABERTE, JENNYZELLE J
CABILLON, MERLYN D
CABODBOD, CHRIS ANN M
CAGAMPANG, JUNIDE JAMES D
CAGUMBAY, MARK D
CALIHAT, JADE E
CALLANO, KIMBERLY S
CALLOTE, JOCKEY BOY D
CALMA, MARYANN S
CALO, ARA
CALO, JOSEPH BIEN CONRAD V
CALUMBA, ANGEL ROSE C
CAMPOS, EMMANUEL C
CANE, GLAIZZA MAE D
CANONO, HANNA DANNIEN S
CAPITAL, PRINCESS C
CAPULONG, MA. KARINA ROSARIO S
CASINILLO, SHEENA MAE L
CASTAÑEDA, MARK ROBERTO A
CASTAÑO, DOYEN T
CEMBRANO, AMIRA ZVIA P
CENIZA, ANNALIE M
CHEN, GOLDIE MAE D
CHIU, DARYLL G
CIOCON, BEN ISHMAIL U
CO, MARY NICOLE B
CODILLA, KELVIN Q
COGAL, RAYSEN FAITH M
COMILLAS, DIONAH MAE B
CONSUEGRA, BRYAN P
CORDORA, REGINE M
COSTA, JONAH P
CRUIZ, DOMINIC PAUL CHINO N
CUENCA, ARA KATE C
CUIZON, ANGELA M
CURAY, NIDA P
DAGOC, THERESA MAYE A
DAGUPLO, KESSA P
DALUGDOG, MARY GRACE C
DAPAL, RYAN JAY G
DARGANTES, MERISSA T
DE ASIS, ELYSYLLE E
DE BENITO, DINA T
DE GUZMAN, CATHERINE M
DE GUZMAN, CHRISTIAN M
DE LUNA, DONAVILLE G
DEIMOS, VHAY E
DELA CRUZ, BIANCA JUNE F
DELA CRUZ, JIENNECA K
DELA ROSA, RIENE CLOYD S
DEMATA, ROGINCEL T
DEMETRIO, NIKKA LAI JIN Y
DIAZ, BETHEL JOY O
DIAZ, ZARAH M
DIGOL, NICOLE NIÑA M
DINGGAL, JOHNMAR B
DINOPOL, RIZZA U
DOLLANO, AYESHA RIA O
DOLORES, DANIEL RHINO B
DOLZ, DONNALYN L
DOMINGO, MARK MENUEL S
DONQUE, JULIOUS REY A
DUGLAS, ACE RYAN L
DULPINA, RENANTE C
DUMANIG, JAY FORD Q
DUMPE, KAREN JANE B
EDPAN, FATIMA M
EDRADAN, ANDRIAN B
EIGO, MARIA GILDA C
ELCARTE, MARY GRACE B
ELICAN, LECENIO JR. T
ENCARNADO, THERESA P
ESCABOSA, RITCHELL O
ESCOTO, PRINCESS CHARMAINE JOY M
ESCUDERO, MELDY ROSE T
ESPAÑOLA, JOCELYN L
ESPEJON, JERICHO C
ESPERAS, FRENZE
ESPINA, EULEMIO JR. G
ESPINOSA, CARLITO JR. D
ESTOBO, PREJELISA D
ESTOPITO, JEWELLA C
ETANG, REMAR C
EVIOTA, KYLE ANDRESON E
FELICILDA, RODEVICK L
FERNANDEZ, JAMES FRIAR A
FRANCIS, JENNIFER C
FUENTES, MARY JANE A
FUGNIT, DONNA MONIQUE N
GALA, TERESA C
GALAGALA, DIANA JANE D
GALGO, JUN BRYLLE V
GAMULO, REGIE F
GARAY, RAFAEL O
GARCERO, ELVIE C
GARCIA, ALYSSA CAMELLE T
GARCIA, ELAINE ANGELIQUE O
GARCIA, ROSHEEN PEARL M
GARCIA, SWEETZEL JANE L
GARDOSE, ARLEEN B
GARIBAY, IREN B
GAVINO, RENZ RODNEY R
GAYO, ANLENE A
GERARCAS, CARLYN T
GERASMIO, NOVELYN A
GERODIAS, RIZA MAE H
GIALEN, JOSELLE PATRICIA S
GILLO, RUSSEL BENJIE E
GO, MARIA SALVIE C
GOCELA, JAY MARIE O
GOLORAN, REYNALD O
GOMEZ, RICO JAN C
GONZAGA, CHERRY GRACE D
GONZALES, ANDREW A
GONZALES, KRISTIANE MAE J
GORDO, FELJHUN A
GRANADA, MICHELE M
GUARIN, NOEL CHRISTIAN A
GULLE, ZACHARY CLAIZE B
GUZMAN, JANICA L
HANDAYAN, JANDIEL C
HERNANDEZ, ZENON G
HIMO, JENNY L
HUSAIN, DAVE OMAR CHRISTIAN V
ILAGAN, FRANCIS MIKO B
INOCENTE, MARLON S
ITING, DIVINE GRACE S
ITING, ROSEMARIE I
JAHALLA, CHRISTINE JANE S
JALOP, DONALYN M
JAMORA, MARELLA KRISTIN E
JIMENEZ, ADRIAN JAN A
JOSOL, MICA M
LABAO, VALREX F
LABITAD, RIENZO JONN S
LACIA, CRISTINE JOY P
LAGNASON, CIONE ANNE R
LAGUNA, MARK VENJI A
LAMATAO, MYFFER A
LAMELA, NIELL JHON P
LAPE, LAIRY BETH B
LASALA, HYACINTH B
LAVANZA, ERVIN CHRISTIAN L
LEAL, JEFFREY C
LEGASPI, EDLYN G
LEGASPI, MARIE LOISE G
LEGASPI, MIGUEL AL LOUIS L
LEYROS, MAE P
LIBARNES, CHRISTINE P
LIBERTINO, AIZA A
LIGAD, SHERLENE Y
LOANG, KENAN SHEM R
LONGAKIT, JEAN T
LOPEZ, LAURENCE JASON A
LOREN, SUSETTE L
LOREN, VON LLOYD L
LOYOLA, JOHN MICHAEL L
LUAREZ, ARTH ANTHONY A
LUBIANO, ALJUN S
LUIG, RUBY MAE C
LUMAGOD, JANREY P
LUMALIS, JONALYN M
LUMANAO, ANGELEA ELIZABETH F
LUMANAO, KAYE A
LUMANAO, NIKKA GEM A
LUSTERIO, FRITSCHE JOY A
MABALE, JULIE PEARL A
MAGALLANES, CHEILA MAE F
MAGANTE, CLARA C
MALINAO, FREN ELIAS D
MALUPA, MICHAEL JAY A
MAMACOS, JERELYN C
MANGAPIS, CLAODIN T
MANONGAS, LEAH GRACE G
MAPALO, ALVIN M
MAPULA, JESSA MARIE P
MARTINOTE, MECHE F
MAYANG, ORCHID MAE T
MAYOR, JERRAH P
MAYORMITA, KYLA CHRISTHER T
MEDALLA, PANFILO JR. E
MEJOS, ROWENA N
MELLOMIDA, KEITH JAN KARL A
MERCADO, JESSIE MARIE L
MESINA, KARLA ANDREA B
MIJARES, AARON JOSEPH E
MILLANES, DANTE JR. B
MINDAÑA, CLYDE S
MINERALES, DECEBEL C
MOCSANA, NIHAYAH P
MOLA, PRELYN C
MOLATE, JOYCE ACE S
MONTERO, MICHAEL NEIL A
MONTESCLAROS, LUNYL S
MONTIL, JAMES V
MORADA, ALEJO J
MORENO, MARCO U
MULA, EDCIL V
MULA, JOHN KENNETH P
MULLANIDA, REXJOY M
MUNDAS, RIZA F
MURILLO, JERAH B
MUTIA, ZENNIA GRACIA V
NABORTE, JEDAHLYN T
NATAD, THEA INDRA VYRISZZA M
NAVARRO, JACKYLYN MAE N
NAZARENO, AIRENE JANE V
NEIS, ZANDRA LOU C
NOB, GERSON JR. R
NOGUERRA, ROWENA JOY L
OBERIANO, KATE P
OCHAVILLO, KEZIEL O
OLIVEROS, HAIDE KENNETH S
OMAY, EDZELLE ROSS M
ONGUE, ROGER L
ORILLO, VINCE C
ORTIZ, JOHN PAUL C
PACOT, CHRISTINE JANE D
PACULLO, CLAIRE S
PADAYJAG, KISSY MAE D
PAGAYON, ROWENA D
PAGLINAWAN, KENNETH G
PAGUIA, CHERRY B
PAGUMPANA, LOVEJOY T
PAL, LAARNI C
PARING, ALONA D
PARPAN, ALMOJIL L
PAULIN, GLENN RABBY N
PELICANO, JOSHUA S
PENTIN, PIO B
PEPITO, ALVIN JAMES P
PERLAS, MICHAEL JOHN D
PESCUESO, ABEGAIL P
PESIDAS, HONEYLYN D
PINEDA, IAN G
PITONG, LLOYD R
POLINA, HEIDE M
PONTILLO, COLEEN G
PUDE, CAROLINE G
PULIDO, RHEA ANGELIE G
QUIOBE, MARY REJEM P
RABUYO, MAEGAN GRACE L
RAMIREZ, RAZUL RADDAMMI L
RAMOS, REY D
RAPISTA, MARY ROSE
RASONABE, JOHN CARLO A
RECAMARA, MARIENELLE R
RECOMATA, FRANCYN ANN Y
REGLOS, GLORIA V
REMOJO, JEVIE R
RENDON, IMEE CHIARA B
RESPUESTO, HONEY PEARL R
REYES, VERNIE MANASSEH E
REYNA, GODFREY DALE O
RIVAS, FRANCIS EFRIN O
ROBUCA, REY MARK F
ROMERO, JEFREE S
ROSAL, EVIE B
ROSALES, JONALYNN C
ROSALES, RONA CLEOCEN P
RUEGO, DARYL MAE M
RUYANA, JOEL C
SABUTE, ELSA E
SALADO, FLORDILUNA S
SALAMO, JEVI RYAN M
SALAZAR, ALLENE M
SALISE, ELMER VINCENT L
SALVANI, GENEROSE G
SANCHEZ, PAULA SHAINE P
SARATE, JOBELLE O
SARMEN, JOHN RON M
SARMIENTO, DONAH GRACE B
SARUSAD, RICA A
SAYAWAN, GLEN BLAIR B
SAYON, DARYL C
SEGUNDINO, KEN WOOD L
SERONDO, GENEROSE C
SESCON, MARICEL P
SINTOS, JOSE MARIE T
SIOLAO, SHIELA D
STO. TOMAS, GIANN CARLO B
SUGAY, WILVIE GRACE R
SULLANO, KIMBERLYN C
SUMILE, JANE CHRISTINE T
TABACON, RACQUEL N
TAN, HANNIE ROSE BEBS T
TANTOY, AILEEN ROSE A
TAÑEDO, GILYCA MARIE C
TELEN, MARAIAH PHILLINE S
TIAPE, HYACINTH MAY C
TIBLE, GIRA MAE G
TIBON, GIBRIAN S
TOLENTINO, CHERREL B
TORION, LORDGINA B
TRAZO, MA ANGELICA E
TUAZON, APRIL MAE V
TUAZON, CLYDE ANDREW L
TUAZON, JEFFREY U
TUGAY, LAVERNE KEITH B
TUMALAYTAY, JENIFER T
UNDUNA, LEO CYL O
URQUIA, ALEX JR. E
USON, GENEVIEVE E
VELASCO, CARLOS VALENTIN II A
VILLAESTER, ANGELICA
VILLAFUERTE, JARN T
VILLANUEVA, JOHN P
VILLANUEVA, MA. KLEAH RONA ROMMELA
VILLARIAS, RAY FRANCIS L
VILLARINO, JOANINE BLYTH ROSS C
VILLEGAS, KENDY CLAIRE A
VIOLANDA, SHEENA N
VITORILLO, JONALYN Y
WALIDJI, MARIE N
YAMSON, GENLY MAE P
YONSON, ELLAINE MARCIA T
YUIPCO, CARLOS GAVIN LYNUS D
ZEMBRANO, ROLDAN DAVE T



August 4, 2019 Civil Service Exam – Pen & Paper Test (CSE-PPT)
Subprofessional Level – List of Passers
Civil Service Commission Regional Office No. 16 (CARAGA)
ABRAO, BRYAN SAM D
ACLAN, ANGELINE C
ALBA, CHRISTIAN Y
ANOBA, MAYMARIE R
APOLINARIO, GLECIE C
ARLIGUE, AGUSTINE JR P
BAGUHIN, AVEGAIL KRISTINE B
BANATE, IRISH A
BANDO, JIMAR FABE I
BARRIENTOS, RENE E
BOLO, MANILYN A
CAPA, RONALD JUN E
CASIMERO, NOEL A
CATURAN, JENNEFER D
CLOMA, NEIL STEPHEN C
DALEN, CATHERINE E
DE GUZMAN, MIKHAIL P
DENI-AY, SILVER JOHN S
DENIEGA, GLEANN MAY L
EPOL, MELANIE DIAN V
FRANCISCO, JHELDAINE A
GUALVEZ, ALONA B
IBABAO, PLINY Q
JOSE, KAYCEE P
LAGANGA, MALYN C
LO-OC, DYSYBLE V
LOZADA, RALPH O
OBEDOZA, LESRIE JOY C
PAMA, PRECIOUS P
PAQUE, MAREN LOVE C
PELLAZAR, EDESIL T
PONGGO, ARCEL JEAN P
RABULAN, FRANCIS GADIELLE K
RADAZA, REED B
REBOJO, CRISLYN O
REJAS, YNAH ROSE A
ROSALES, ALJUREN CANDICE P
ROSALES, CHARLENE A
SACOL, JAMES MICHAEL I
SAMBAYON, MA ELLEN A
SISIBAN, SHIELA MAE B
SUMONOD, ARCHIER S
SUPLITO, JERAM E
TALAGON, GENE GABRIEL D
TRAYA, CARO MEDI-HYACINTH C
TUBA, ZWETLANNAH A
UY, RUMILINE B



Below are the test coverage of the exam.

Professional Level

In English and Filipino:

Numerical Ability
1.) basic operations
2.) word problems

Analytical Ability
1.) word association
2.) identifying assumptions and conclusions
3.) logic
4.) data interpretation

Verbal Ability
1.) grammar and correct usage
2.) vocabulary
3.) paragraph organization
4.) reading comprehension

SubProfessional Level

In English and Filipino:

Numerical Ability
1.) basic operations
2.) word problems

Clerical Ability
1.) filing
2.) spelling

Verbal Ability
1.) grammar and correct usage
2.) vocabulary
3.) paragraph organization
4.) reading comprehension

Should you be able to make it, below is the CSC's Citizen Charter for claiming of your Certificate of Eligibility.
Step Applicant/Client Service Provider Duration of Activity
(Under Normal
Circumstances)
Person in
Charge
Fees Form
1 Fill-out Eligibility/Exam
Records Request Form
(ERRF) and Declaration
Form (DF).
Receive/Review
accomplished ERRF
and DF; issue Order of
Payment advised client
to pay to the Cashier
2 minutes
2 Pay to the Cashier and
claim Official Receipt
Process payment and
issue Official Receipt.
1 minute Cashier P100.00
per copy
Officials
Receipt
3 Present OR and wait
for the request to be
processed.

















Verify/validate data and
information based on
the records.


If records is accurate,
encode examination and
personal details and
print certification.

Review data/findings
and affix initials on the
file copy of certification.

Affix signature on the
certification

Photocopy the
certification and
Identification Cards.
15 minutes




5 minutes




3 minutes






2 minutes


1st and 2nd
Verifiers
1st and 2nd
Validators

Encoders




Supervisor/
Senior
Personnel

Director


Encoder/
Reviewer

4 Affix signature on
the release portion of the
ERRF or file copy
Release the Certification
of Eligibility to client
2 minutes ERS-IRMO
Releasing
Officer
Certification of
Eligibility
END OF TRANSACTION
Aside from the result, the top 10 passers will also be posted in this page.

Do not forget to share this page to your fellow exam takers too, sharing buttons below.

The whole Anyare.com team is looking forward to include as much names on the passers' list soon. May all of your efforts bear fruits on this endeavor.