Region 12 - August 2019 Civil Service Exam Results

This page will in-house the Region 12 - Civil Service Examination Results for the August 4, 2019 paper and pencil test for both professional and sub-professional levels as soon as the results were published by the CSC.
civil service exam result august 2019
The Civil Service Commission, CSC, announced - regarding the August 4, 2019 examination that there are exactly 276,819 examinees nationwide who took the CSE-PPT or the Civil Service Examination - Paper and Pencil Test. This number was distributed to 243,020 examinees in Professional level and 33,799 examinees for the Subprofessional level.

The CSC-PPT or popularly called the Civil Service Exam is open to all Filipino citizens 18 years old at the time of filing of application who wants to work in the local government sector or any government-run corporation. The CSC certificate of eligibility however was also seen and considered as an additional positive credential for the person's portfolio on the private business sectors.

It is administered by the Civil Service Commission (CSC), a government agency tasked with overseeing the integrity of government actions and processes which includes the hiring of the future civil servants of the country.

Based on our experience in publishing the result, the commission is releasing the result about 60 days from the date of the examination.


Passing Grade

To pass the test, according to the commission, the examinee should get a general rating of at least 80.00.


Please stand by and just keep on returning on this page for the updates of the exam for all testing centers nationwide.

CSC Regional Testing Centers - Results for both Professionals and SubProfessionals levels.

Click on the links below for your respective region:
» Region 1
» Region 2
» Region 3
» Region 4
» Region 5
» Region 6
» Region 7
» Region 8
» Region 9
» Region 10
» Region 11
» Region 12
» NCR
» ARMM
» CAR
» CARAGA
» Top 10 Passers

August 4, 2019 Civil Service Exam – Pen & Paper Test (CSE-PPT)
Professional Level – List of Passers
Civil Service Commission Regional Office No. 12 (SOCCSKSARGEN)
ABAPO, IVAN MARK D
ABARIENTOS, FRENCES D
ABDULSALAM, RYAN MANSOUR S
ABDUSALAM, SITTI ZAINA A
ABELLANOSA, DREX Q
ABENOJA, RAYMUND PAUL Z
ABISON, LENNETH G
ABOGA-A, ALMA GRACE O
ABORDO, JOSE MARI CRIS A
ABREGANA, MICHELLE M
ABUTAZIL, SITTIEFAIRON A
ACANA, ROCHELLE CLAIRE C
ACAS, ESRAHIDA B
ACAS, KIRSTEN DANIELLA T
ACHARON, KAYE RACHEL B
ACOSTA, KEITH DOMINIQUE M
ADIL, HAZZEDIN P
ADIL, HOMERIZZA P
ADVINCULA, BERNADETH
AGUIRRE, JOSE ROY V
AGUSTIN, ANNA MARRIE M
ALABAT, JESSA P
ALAGAO, DONNA J
ALAVE, ALANA JANE P
ALAYON, LORINA J
ALBAO, EDEN KRISTHIALAINE O
ALBORES, ANGELIKA R
ALEJO, SHIHAN MARIE CHESKA A
ALIDO, ERWIN JAMES P
ALMANOCHE, NEIL VICTOR P
ALMAREZ, PAULA MARISH C
ALMIROL, MARCO POLO J
ALORO, RICKY JOHN C
ALQUIZALAS, ANNA LIZA S
ALTARES, VAUGHN HAVEN D
ALULOD, ANTHONY S
ALVAREZ, SHEILA MAE V
ALVAREZ, ZENNAH NIKKA J
ALVIAR, JONATHAN S
ALVIAR, JULES ANDREW T
ALVISO, TRESA MAE B
AMAN, MHAY-MHAY E
AMBAYON, MARC JAMES L
AMLANG, WAHIDA M
AMORES, WEDNESDAY CHARYL R
AMPATUAN, HABIB YASSIN B
AMPIG, ANGEL MAY S
ANAYATIN, TEDDY FARABI K
ANCENO, MICHAEL THOMAS G
ANCHETA, EDBRALEN SHEKINA G
ANDI, DARULKING D
ANDIE, MUMTAZ MAHAL P
ANG, ROSELLE D
ANGAS, REGENN G
ANTOPINA, KIER C
APARIS, VANLEY D
APATAN, LEONILYN B
APOGAN, ARLEEN A
APURA, CHRISTIAN PAUL L
AQUIA, BAILABI V
AQUINO, JOSE RENE D
ARANCILLO, ANNEDEL B
ARBIZ, VIENNY LIZ L
ARCIAGA, MIKE S
ARIBAS, HELEN GRACE V
ARITALIA, GELYN M
ARMA, GHENSELL CATES D
ARMADA, ARGIE G
ARMADA, WEANNE LEIGH B
ARROYO, JESSA MAE P
ARTUS, ANTHONY JEAN B
ASI, BRIGITTE D
ASI, MIASARAH V
ASIM, BAI JANE G
ASPIRAS, APRIL JOY C
ASTILLA, ROMEO JR. P
AUNGON, LIRIO L
AYCO, EMMA CONEY F
AZARCON, KIEZEL JANE S
BABAISON, RUMHELIE MAE R
BADE, INGRID MILES D
BAGAFORO, MARK JOHN I
BAGARINAO, JEZREEL JOYCE A
BAITUS, JANIBERT THROY C
BAJA JR, DIONISIO G
BALANGA, FLORDELYS R
BALANSAG, KRISTINE ANN COLEEN L
BALASA, IKEA D
BALINDONG, JALANIE S
BANAC, JOLLY ANN G
BANISIL, ABDELNASER JR. M
BAPILAR, MAE S
BARCEBAL, GERMAN II R
BARNUEVO, FROILAN DEXTER M
BARQUILLA, PEARL ARIANE G
BARSAL, RONALD JAMES D
BARUIS, ZELLAH MARICE G
BASILIO, WILFREDO
BATITANG, DARRYL B
BATOBALANI, MA CRISTINE C
BAUSON, ENGELYN D
BAUTISTA, ARIES B
BAUZON, JOHN MARK L
BAYANG, ROGELA
BAYON, ALEX JR. M
BAYORAN, ANA PATRICIA H
BAYOT, TWINKY F
BELINARIO, VINCENT D
BENBEN, CRYSTAL KATE B
BENDOY, CRISTINE JOY G
BENEMERITO, LLOYD G
BENITEZ, RONIE M
BENTASAL, JACINTH MYCA A
BERNAL, JEZZA P
BERNARDO, FELIX JR. G
BESINGA, MARCLYN L
BILAO, MARWAN S
BILLONES, DYAN NIKKA S
BILLONES, QUINN SHAZNAY D
BINAG, NELSON II R
BOJOS, DIANA ROSS R
BOLECHE, KRISTINE F
BOLIGUEN, ARIES DWEN P
BOMPAL, JOSEPHINE A
BONIFACIO, NATHY B
BRILLO, JOHN ERIC L
BUAYA, JANE KATHERINE G
BUCOL, REYCHELLE P
BUCOL, ROXANNE JANE P
BUCTUAN, LIZLIE B
BUGAT, JOEHARTO T
BUGNOS, JESSA D
BUISAN, SITTIE FATMA A
BUMAGAT, MAYETTE JHEN C
CAALIM, KRISTENE M
CABALTERA, ALONA S
CABANG, CIPRIANO JR. B
CABANGAL, CEDRIX B
CABARO, SITTIE SAIDA L
CABUÑAS, DAVE G
CACAL, FLORDELIZA S
CAEL, AINA DERKA S
CAHAPAY, MYRILL B
CALAMAAN, MA ISABEL U
CALIAGA, IRIS R
CALIPES, CHRISTY O
CALISO, APRIL GAY D
CALVO, ALMIRA CARYL JANE A
CAMINO, MA ANGELA PAZ S
CAMPO, AINRY TREVAYNE L
CANANIA, CLEMENT ANGELO VICTORIOUS B
CANAY, FRANZ LLOYD P
CANCER, ANA MELISA R
CANDARI, EUSTAQUIO DAVE S
CANILLAS, JOREX L
CANTO, ALYSSA MAE S
CAOILE, CLARK KNEIL L
CARDOZA, ARLE ROSE B
CARGASON, SHEILA LYN P
CARILLO, ELLA MAE L
CARMELOTES, KIRK JOHNSON Q
CARMONA, ANDREA KAMILLE R
CARO, CEDE JANE M
CARO, KEANE LAURENCE M
CASTAÑARES, HANA ANGELA L
CASTILLO, CAMILLE MARIE ANTOINETTE G
CASTOR, E J MITCH C
CASTRE, JOHN GREG P
CATEDRAL, EARL CYRUS D
CATEDRAL, FEL CHARM S
CAUBALEJO, NOVY KATE V
CELESTIAL, DEVIE C
CENAS, ELMER JR. M
CHAVEZ, CHARMAINE
CHIN, KUI FOH F
COLLADO, KIMBERLY C
COLLARIN, JELL ROSE R
CONCIL, MARK RINZ B
CONDEZ, ALIENE PEARL D
COQUILLA, ALVENNE R
CORDERO, CATHERINE CLAIRE F
CORDERO, JONER L
CORMINAL, SHEARTY BARNELLE C
COYUCA, CHERRY S
CRAMPATANTA, KAREN MAE G
CRISTOBAL, JUMIL EARL S
CRUSPERO, KEY HARKEN S
CUATON, PRENCESS VANESA M
CUTAMORA, SANTIAGO F
DAANO, JENELYN C
DAGADAS, HARON A
DAGADAS, MUJAHID A
DALAMBAN, NURJAN A
DALANAN, ROLDAN A
DAMO JR, NOEL G
DAMOLE, GEANNY GRACE N
DARAMAYO, MELODY L
DATUMANGUDA, FATIMA ERICA I
DE CASTRO, SHAMIER S
DEANON, MEL JOEFRE P
DEL CARMEN, GLADYS JEAN S
DEL MONTE, MARNIL B
DEL RIO, LEOVIN
DEL ROSARIO, KIM D
DELA CERNA, ARVIN L
DELA CRUZ, AMY ANN ESTHER R
DELA CRUZ, GENEVIEVE C
DELA CRUZ, KAREN P
DELA CRUZ, PRINCE JANN D
DELA CRUZ, RUSTELL JUNE R
DELABAHAN, JEFFREY L
DELASAN, MICHAEL A
DELFINO, KRISTIAN JOSEPH G
DELOS SANTOS, FLORIEFEL H
DEMAYO, KIMBERLY C
DEMERIN, HERMA GRACE B
DEMERIN, JESSOFI MYER S
DEMETILLO, JONAH D
DENOSTA, KHENETTE JHON L
DIAZ, STEPHANIE D
DIGA, KRISSHA KATE A
DIGNADICE, EDEN M
DILANGALEN, SAID-AMEN M
DIMALANAS, MOHAMAD ZUHARIE S
DIMASANGKAY, MALLEJA M
DIMNATANG, HAJAMEHALIS U
DIMZON, BIL E
DINGCONG, JADE MARIE R
DIPOL, PAULINE JOY D
DISCAYA, JOHN CARL M
DISPO, MICHELLE C
DISTOR, PRECY KAYE E
DIZON, ARVIN JOHN M
DOMINGO, VALERIE HROTH AMERICA M
DONATO, BENJAMIN JOSEPH J
DRAPER, TRISHA ANDREA C
DUCAY, LHEA P
DUGAY, FELIX JR. M
DULIN, JOHN LHERR N
DUMADAG, JOAN C
DUMANIG, ROSEMARIE J
DUMLAO, LYXER KENT C
DURAY, MICHELLE D
DUÑO, ANA MAE S
EBONALO, HAZEL MAE T
EBUS, ALYANA J
EIMAN, BRIXY JADE D
ELTAGON, JAYZELLE ACE M
EMBACANAN, KRIZZIA RUTH L
ENAMPADAN, RUHULLAH ABDUL GHAAFAR S
ENCABO, ALDREN P
ENRIJO, DANIEL ACE O
ERQUITA, FRITZ F
ESCALANTE, CHAMPAGNE GEN T
ESCALONA, NIKKA JANE P
ESCARMOSO, CHRISTINE E
ESCOBER, JESSA MAE T
ESCRITOR, EDGAR CYRELLE M
ESPEJO, MAVEN NOREEN V
ESPINOSA, JAN JOVIE B
ESPIRITU, AMOR P
ESTACION, SAHARA MERCON D
ESTARES, SHIELAH MAE P
ESTIPANO, IZEL GAYE F
FADERA, PRECY SHANNE T
FADRIQUELA, KATHLEEN V
FELISILDA, JERALD M
FELONGCO, MERDEKA LOUISE M
FERMILON, JAYA P
FERNANDEZ, KENNETH GEORGE V
FERNANDEZ, PEARL IRISH ECKLE L
FERNANDO, ANGELO A
FERRER, CHERISH MAE C
FLORES, DOMINIQUE D
FLORES, MARIA JESSA O
FLOTIBLES, KRISTELLE ANN L
FORMACION, JAMES HARVEY S
FORMENTERA, ARA GEL M
FRANCISCO, KIMBERLY C
FRANCISCO, WEBSTER JAMES O
FUENTES, CRIS MIN STEPHEN R
FULGENCIO, GEORGIE Y
FUYONAN, SALONIE L
GABALDON, JETH T
GABIO, CYRIL KENT L
GABION, OLLEANE M
GALAY, ROBELLE ALTHEA R
GALINDO, IVY INGRID V
GALZOTE, CHESVER CHARLES B
GAMBA, WELCH WYETH M
GAMBOA, XYZEL JANN S
GANANCIAL, MARISSA D
GANIA, HANNAH LEAH C
GAPER, GIBI CHRISTIAN R
GARCIA, ANGILYN A
GARDE, JACKYLYN B
GAYANANDANG, PRINCESS BENADYNE B
GEDORIA, ROSE G
GENELAZO, BENZ LOUISE B
GENTAPANAN, JEO G
GEPTE, JOSH OSWALD S
GLANG, ELLEN EUNICE B
GLIMA, MARY JOY S
GOLEZ, ISAIAS JR. L
GONZALES, HAZEL JASMIN Y
GONZALEZ, KLARISSE TRISHA MARIE R
GORRERO, ARIADNE G
GREGORIA, RUSI MAY D
GUIAMADIL, RAISAH C
GUILLANO, FREDILITA S
GUIMBARDA, GIRLIE JEAN D
GUIOMALA, HUSHNY L
GUNSI, EAULA MAE G
GUZMAN, GRACE JOY B
GUZMAN, JOHN BRIAN E
HADJINOR, NORJAHNA M
HAJI, ROGIENA N
HARID, AYESSAH W
HARNERO, JAMTYL B
HECHANOVA, AIRA MAYE ANJONETTE L
HEVALIN, MAE ROSE M
HINAY, VIM V
HUALDE, MELANIE S
HUBAC, PEARL ANGELIE A
IBAÑEZ, JOY T
IBRAHIM, RAHIMA P
IGNACIO, NORIZ CLYDE C
ILAYA, LUCKY GEM L
ILUMBA, FELIX JESUS L
INOG, YITZHAK JAYHART RABIN P
INOJALES, JOSEPH IVAN D
INTES, JOLINA B
ISIDERIO, RENNEL BRIAN T
ITUCAS, JOHN REY D
JABAT, EDEN SHIRA O
JACO, MARY ROSE G
JACOBO, BRYAN ROY A
JANA, SULMEENA M
JAPAL, FAISAL B
JARDER, HONEY GRACE M
JAVIER, RAINIER Y
JAYAG, ELLA MAE F
JEMINO, ANNIE LOU T
JUGADOR, CASPER JAY V
JUGAS, RAY JOHN M
KALI, AL HASHR A
KAMAG, JAREEZA H
KAMILAN, MOHAMMAD YSMAEL A
KATIPUNAN, GUENDOLYN T
KUSAIN, SARAH FAYE
LABAGO, RONALEE M
LACASA, RENO P
LACUESTA, FRETZEL ANGELIE A
LADIANA, CHRIS JOHN C
LAGARTO, NORWIN G
LAGMAN, ARA ANGELICA S
LAGO, MAY ANN
LAKANDULA, NINA CLAIRE B
LAMATA, JESPHERE S
LAMOSTE, ELLEN MAE A
LANTOY, APRIL M
LAPAZ, JESSEREM A
LATIGAY, KLAUDENE GRACE B
LAURA, BENALYN A
LAURENTE, LOUZEL C
LAVILLES, CHARMAGNE F
LAWAS, RUFHA MAE Q
LAYOLA, ANGELIKA
LEAL JR, ANGELO S
LEBRILLA, LEONALIE C
LECITO, SHEKINAH JOY J
LEE, CAMELLA JOY B
LEMERY, KJELL LOISE R
LIBOSADA, SARAH JANE L
LICUDAN, GLAZYRELLE P
LICUDO, DANNAH MAE AMOR C
LIM, ALYSSA ANNE I
LIM, ARGIE M
LIMBAS, RHEA MAY P
LIPATAN, SHAINA G
LLANDINO, MARIEL M
LLERA, MARK DRIXLER G
LLOREN, ROSALIE A
LOBERIZA, JANINE YVELLE D
LOCSIN, SHAIRA D
LODRICO, NIKKO DENNIS G
LOGRONIO, METCHE ANNE C
LOPEZ, JAYPEE S
LOPEZ, KURT RUSSELL F
LOPEZ, SHIRBEN P
LOPLOP, BRYAN JADE B
LOZAGA, LYKA MARIE P
LOZANO, GIOLO YANNE MATTHEW P
LOZANO, JOVEY L
LU, JAMES A
LUCAS, JULIEFE N
LUCERO, JUDY ANN M
LUCMAN, JAMILA M
LUMANCAS, IVY JOY T
LUMIBAO, PATRICK LANCE M
LUMOGDANG, JESSA D
LUMOGDANG, JOYCELLE C
LUSTRIA, CHRISTINE JOY C
LUTERO, GERLIE A
LUY, SHERYL ANN D
MA-AYA, MAR VINCENT C
MAAS, BENLADIN C
MACABANING, SITTIE HYESHMEEN P
MACALE, BERNARD C
MACARANGKAT, MAIDAH A
MADATO, ABDULGAPOR L
MADID, ABUL MAHID T
MAGALLANES, KYLLE C
MAGBANUA, ANNA MICHELLE A
MAGBANUA, KENNETH IAN C
MAGBANUA, QUENNIE B
MAGDAEL, APRIL JOY M
MAGHUYOP, RHANSRYNE L
MAGUAN, MARC LORENZ C
MAHILUM, JESTER JEFF B
MAITOMAMA, NASSER M
MAKAKENA, ALLEYAH NOR A
MALANA, YPRIL ROSE ANNE S
MALAO, SHIERWIN M
MALILAY, GARRY M
MALUNDA, LYNDELL Y
MAMA, BAI AREEZ M
MAMALO, LAPUZ B
MAMANTAL, SHARYNAROSE K
MAMING, SHEILA I
MAMISON, DATU FARID O
MAMON, ROCHE O
MANANSALA, JESSA MARIE T
MANGUBAT, SHEENA MAE B
MANILA, TRIXIE ANNE MAUREEN N
MANSUELAS, CHARMAGNE M
MANTAWIL, MARK IAN C
MANTIS, BENJIHAR Y
MANZAN, AYLWIN RHYS A
MAQUILING, SHEM DAVID M
MARA, MA JENNA V
MARASIGAN, CARL BERNARD V
MARCON, LYRAH KAZZANDRA B
MARI, BENJIE B
MARI, CAMILLE ANGELA J
MARIMON, MARIA RUSHEEL C
MAROHOM, RAYYAN A
MARQUEZ, JOMAR M
MARTIN, CHRISTINE L
MARTINEZ, JULIUS D
MARZADO, MARIZ T
MASAYON, RONALD D
MATILLANO, JESSA MAE C
MATOCIÑOS, CHISTIAN S
MAYO, KASHAREL AYRA A
MAYUGA, JACKIE LOU J
MEDIANA, RONALD A
MEDRINA, PATRICK JOHN C
MELCHOR, DIANNE ROSE M
MELECIO, CARLO ANTHONY C
MENDEZ, NOVELITO J
MENOR, FRANCIS MARTE C
MINA, MARY JOY C
MINGGA-AS, ABDUL NASSIF L
MIRANDA, RHEA ANN MARIE Z
MIRANDE, SALOME C
MOKALID II, BENNY BOY A
MOKAMAD, ALMANSUR O
MOLINA, LEA MAE I
MOMBAY, DANNY M
MONTALES, JOLINA B
MONTAÑO, JUNNIFER G
MORADOS, PIA L
MORALES, AMIEL FRANCES M
MORANTE, LESTER Y
MORIDO, ROMMEL P
MORILLO, SHEILA F
MOSQUERA, SHENAMAE C
MULDEZ, WENDY ANGELOU N
MURILLO, ERJUNE KLYNT J
NAGOR, KENDRICK B
NALANGAN, MARGIE D
NAMOCA, CHRISTINE ALEXIA MARIE C
NERIC, CARL SUSZANNE D
NGANGI, MOHAMMAD HUD S
NIEVERAS, DENNIS M
NITOLLAMA, RHEA FAYE C
NOEL, CLARE VICTORIA LOIS K
NOEL, DELLE VALERIE IRIS K
NONESA, MICHELLE MAE S
OBELLO, CHARMAINE L
OBUYES, SHIENA MAE F
OCTAVIO, CHERLLY LOUISE P
ODAN, JOVEN N
OFICIAL, NOEL ALDRIX S
OLAVER, EDRALYN M
OLIVAR, MARK IAN NICOLAS C
ORDANEZA, LUIGI C
ORTEGA, IREAN HARL S
ORTIZ, ARVIN PAUL S
ORTIZ, KEN RYAN S
OSIAS, SHAN PRAISE D
OÑATE, NIEL G
PACACO, QUEENNIE BABE M
PACHES, JOHN VAL L
PACHES, WENDY C
PACULANAN, SHARMEN W
PADERES, APRIL GRACE L
PADILLA, KAREN LYNCH RAINE A
PADIOS, HONEY LOVE M
PADURA, SEAN MAR C
PAGAYON, LOU RAMBERT T
PAGUITAL, AL-JOHARRY U
PALCONE, LOURIECAR JANE M
PALMES, HANNAH ANGELA G
PAMPLONA, JASPER JOHN D
PANAGUITON, GEZELLE A
PANDITA, ESMAIL D
PANDOY, JANECO ALLAN D
PANES, DEANNE KAYE A
PANES, GEMMA GLEN G
PANGANIBAN, PAULA LOREN E
PANGANIBAN, PIERRE JOHN E
PANGILAN, FAIRODZ S
PANONTONGAN, SOHAYMEEN S
PANTONIAL, JOSHUA JOHN S
PARACUELLES, ULYSIS B
PARCON, ANGEL LOU O
PARIÑO, CHENNEE E
PASANDALAN, AJZIZAH K
PASICOLAN, FRANCISCO JR. F
PASION, RHEA JOY M
PASTIDIO, GERALD JEFF
PATRIARCA, MARY ANNLYNETTE L
PELIGRO, JAPHET LLOYD R
PENDON, RUBY ROSE C
PEREGRINO, DARYLL B
PEREYRA, DARYLL P
PETISME, EARL JOHN W
PINEDA, MERIEL C
PINTOY, TARHATA B
PLATON, RADIANCE NEIL L
PLAZA, JIMMY LEN L
POL, GIRLIE ANN V
PONCIANO, RACEL R
PONDALES, MARLON A
POSADAS, RAUL G
POSPOS, JEACEBELLE C
PRAILE, FLORA MAE S
PRESBITERO, CRIS ANNE C
PROMENTILLA, ANGELO A
PUERTOGALERA, JEFFREY C
PULAYAGAN, ALIBON I
PURI, THYRONE JAN E
PUZON, BANEFE N
QUESADA, CZAR ELEMIDO III I
QUIJANCE, ARJHEM D
QUILES, DAEVIE ROSE S
QUIMNO, MARLOU M
QUIMOT, JELLY MAE A
QUINAGOTAN, JOANE MARIE R
QUIPIT, LOU P
RADAZA, BLESSIE HOPE T
RADAZA, FAITH T
RAKIM, NHASREF B
RAMIREZ, MARICAR C
RAMOS, CLAUDINE JOY B
RAMOS, MICHELLE H
RANO, ANGEL FAITH T
RAPACON, ELLEN ANGELE L
RASGO, JESSIE LUCILLE LYNE E
RAYNALDO, PATRICK JAN B
RECINTO JR, ABEL M
REGACHO, REX MICHAEL C
REOVOCA, JAY LORD O
RESTON, VINCENT JOHN A
RESURRECCION, CHRISTINE MAE R
RETES, ABEGEN D
RETULLA, EDISA T
REYES, JOHN DARRYL Q
REYES, KIER BRIAN
RIAS, ABDUL AZIZ A
RICAFORT, MARY GAIL FELLAINE MCNYL N
RICO, KENNETH A
ROA, NIKKI T
ROLDAN, MIA JOY M
ROMO, KYSSIE EMEREYN G
RONCESVALLES, MARIANNE P
ROSANO, ARNEL R
ROSIMA, JAROLD J
SABPA, JOHAINA M
SACLANAS, JILL LORAINE N
SADDALANI, ISABEL A
SAGRA, JONROE C
SALA, JENNIFER V
SALAMANCA, ANGELIQUE FAITH E
SALAZAR, CHRISTIAN KERVEN B
SALAZAR, JOVELYN L
SALAZAR, MARY JANE I
SALAZAR, MUCHI JIANE S
SALCEDO, DEANNE AUBREY V
SALLOMAN, BEATRIZ P
SALUTAN, RUBEN JR. M
SALVATIERRA, LEAH ANNE J
SALVO, WEENA MAE E
SAMANTE, LEO KEN O
SAMBILLO, NICOLE B
SAMBUTO, AHMAD JIBRAIL D
SAMBUTUAN, SALAHOD-DIN A
SAMILLANO, DIANA FRANCES T
SAMPAYAN, KAYE ANGELA P
SAN JUAN, PHOEBE JOY A
SANCHEZ, JASSY NEIM F
SANCHEZ, MAY HAZEL ANN N
SANGCA, SITTIE NHOR ZEAHAN S
SANSON, ESNYRA K
SANTOS, JOSHUA JAMES C
SARABILLO, JELLYS JOSHUA Y
SARGENTO, RUTHZEL L
SARIP, HANNIYA A
SEDEC, LAYLANIE T
SEGUI, LENETTE S
SEMA, SHERIE ANN L
SERENTAS, ELSIE S
SERRANO, GELIZAR A
SHARIEF, NORHANIFA D
SIBUGAN, ROSS GILBERT R
SIDEÑO, CLAUDETTE ZHENELLE A
SIGLOS, KHRYSS N
SIGUA, CHARAMIE C
SILADAN, JADE MARK B
SILO, AL-AZHAR B
SILONGAN, ALIMIL B
SILVERIO, JAYSON S
SIM, JAYCEL P
SIMAN, JEANNIE VIEVE P
SINA-ON, RAZELLE JHAN D
SINDOL, AILYN U
SINGCOL, CARLA JANE H
SINOCRUZ, DARLENE JOY L
SINSUAT, DATU JIBRIIL B
SITJAR, KARL HUMBER B
SOBERANO, ARABELLA M
SOLIANO, REGGIE ANN MAE B
SOLIVEN, KRYS LEANDRE C
SORMILLO, RUSELL C
SOTO, ALOHA MAE T
STA MARIA, LAURENCE JAY A
SUALOG, RISSABELLE B
SUAREZ, GERARD JAY B
SUDARIA, ROGIE D
SUMADIC, ELMER JOHN P
SUMAMPAO, MOHAMMAD SAMIER E
SUMANGHID, DORISA V
SUMIN, JENNELYN P
SUPERLATIVO, CARMEN LOU P
SUÑIGA, RODIN F
TABA, AIZA B
TABALE, CHRIS ADRIAN T
TABAÑAG, RICA LORRAINE R
TACUYO, CRISTY JOY A
TAGANAHAN, LIBETH G
TAJADA, FRIDELY G
TALUNGON, HUSSEIN M
TAMALLA, NIKKI FLOR L
TAMAYO, DEXCEE C
TAMBALO, SALVE MARIE T
TAN, ADONIS L
TAN, KRIZ NIKKI D
TARDO, GENESIS A
TEMPOMONA, BRYAN D
TEOFILO, JOYLYN C
TERENCIO, GABRIELA MARIE A
TEVES, VENICE ANGELIE A
TINDUGAN, JANNAH BABES F
TIPON, JESSA JOY B
TOMARO, JETRO P
TOMARONG, BERNADETTE C
TOPAO-I, KENNETH V
TORCINO, RYAN YVES
TORREJAS, KAREN I
TORRES, YRREG FRITZ L
TOTESORA, MIRACHELLE H
TUBAL, MARIA ANGELIQUE J
TUBAN, MA DOROTHY V
TULANG, DANIEL PAOLO D
TUMAGANTANG, SARABIA E
TUNGGAL, NICOLE JADE C
TUPAS, GERALDINE T
TUTOR, JENNIFER L
ULANGKAYA, ALI U
ULANGKAYA, ASHLIAH KYLA C
UMADHAY, VINCENT BRYAN L
UNTALAN, KAYE AUSTIN B
USMAN, AL-BASHER P
VALENTE, JOHN T
VALLESTERO, CARL JOSHUA T
VARGAS, VANESSA NICOLE C
VARONA, ALYSSA
VELAYO, VINA MAE V
VERA, ERIC I
VILLAFLOR, HERNILIEN M
VILLAGRACIA, PRECIOUS V
VILLANUEVA, JOHN MARK M
VILLANUEVA, KEINZLE VAN E
VILLANUEVA, MICHAEL JOHN G
VILLAR, KEZIAH MAE A
VILLARICO, MARY JOY G
VIRTUDES, EDNIE R
WANAN, BILLROSE L
YAP, IAN VON J
YARRA, BRYAN REY P
YATING, JESSA MAE N
YECLA, LEIDENEP M
YOUNG, AYRENZ GENESIS B
YSMAEL, ABDUL WADOD C
YSULAT, KATE PAULA M
ZALDIVAR, EZRA ERP C
ZANTE, JENIFER L



August 4, 2019 Civil Service Exam – Pen & Paper Test (CSE-PPT)
Subprofessional Level – List of Passers
Civil Service Commission Regional Office No. 12 (SOCCKSKSARGEN)
ABDULBAYAN, SAMEON L
APOSTOL, VIANZA JONN A
ARANDA, DAISY MARIE D
ATO, LENDON N
ATURDIDO, JOVELYN B
BALDADO, MARY ANN C
BALIGUAT, RUBENA N
BANGI, JOYLYN V
BAUTISTA, MICHELLE M
BUTUCAN, NAJLA S
COFLEROS, KRISTINE MAY G
CUENCA, KIMBERLY SHANE V
DALGAN, ALMA S
DAYANAN, SAM MARI A
DE SAVILLA, DONAMIE M
DEGAYO, JESSICA B
DELA PAZ, ROSELYN C
DEPUTADO, ANNE RAYCHELLE D
DIAMANTE, LYRA M
ESCALANTE, JASON RAY J
ESPINOSA, JOLENA C
ESPIRITU, CATHERINE L
FAUNILLO, JENY RUTH D
FERNANDEZ, RUDOLPH CARL P
FORMACION, MARCHELYN G
GALABIN, KIM VERLLY A
GARCIA, JAN EFREN S
GONZALES, IAN SPENCER S
GRAJIDO, MINETTE COLEEN K
GULMAYO, JOHN KENNETH
HAPINAT, KRISTINA CASSANDRA L
INSAO, KRISTINE SHEENA G
INTONG, JEN FRANZINE M
KARON, JOMAR-FAIZAL G
LANDICHO, JONEL B
LAYOS, SHELLA C
LEGARIO, LARA JEAN M
LUMIGUID, MA SOCORRO N
MACABANING, AL-AMEEN P
MACAMIMIS, SITTIE JOHAIRA L
MANTOYAN JR, SAIDONA A
MAQUIMAY, CLAVILLE RUSHTINE B
MENDOZA JR, ROMMEL F
MENDOZA, REYMARK C
MINA, RENZO S
MORANTE, HAZEL T
ODILAO, RUSSEL JUNE A
OLACO, CHERRIE LYN C
OLMILLA, JUSTINE HAIL B
PAJARTIN, REIHANA D
PALENZUELA, IVAN AMIEL P
PELEGRINO, JANICE E
PIGAR, MARK AUGUST Y
PUERTOS, FERLYN S
PUNO, MILYN M
RAMPOLA, IMEE P
REJAS, JEFF G
RONCESVALLES, REX LOUIS P
SAAVEDRA, KENETH JOY C
SAIPUN, HASNA M
SAMBAS, MAY JOY L
SAMONTE, KYTHLEN MYLE E
SANGCO, RECHEL G
SANTIAGO, RHEA MAE F
SARENO, KIMBERLY
SINGGO, SHEENA MAE C
SOBERANO, WILMER F
SOLAIMAN, MARWAN A
SUMAPAL, AMENAH E
TAMONAN, THOM FRANCIS T
TANAEL, MELANIE E
TEVES, IRISH JEAN S
TORRADO, KAREN MAE P
TULIO, KARL JEFF S
TUMOG, SHANEA NORJANNAH U
USOP, YUMERAH ”AMANDA” S
YBAÑEZ, CELINE JEAN I


Below are the test coverage of the exam.

Professional Level

In English and Filipino:

Numerical Ability
1.) basic operations
2.) word problems

Analytical Ability
1.) word association
2.) identifying assumptions and conclusions
3.) logic
4.) data interpretation

Verbal Ability
1.) grammar and correct usage
2.) vocabulary
3.) paragraph organization
4.) reading comprehension

SubProfessional Level

In English and Filipino:

Numerical Ability
1.) basic operations
2.) word problems

Clerical Ability
1.) filing
2.) spelling

Verbal Ability
1.) grammar and correct usage
2.) vocabulary
3.) paragraph organization
4.) reading comprehension

Should you be able to make it, below is the CSC's Citizen Charter for claiming of your Certificate of Eligibility.
Step Applicant/Client Service Provider Duration of Activity
(Under Normal
Circumstances)
Person in
Charge
Fees Form
1 Fill-out Eligibility/Exam
Records Request Form
(ERRF) and Declaration
Form (DF).
Receive/Review
accomplished ERRF
and DF; issue Order of
Payment advised client
to pay to the Cashier
2 minutes
2 Pay to the Cashier and
claim Official Receipt
Process payment and
issue Official Receipt.
1 minute Cashier P100.00
per copy
Officials
Receipt
3 Present OR and wait
for the request to be
processed.

















Verify/validate data and
information based on
the records.


If records is accurate,
encode examination and
personal details and
print certification.

Review data/findings
and affix initials on the
file copy of certification.

Affix signature on the
certification

Photocopy the
certification and
Identification Cards.
15 minutes




5 minutes




3 minutes






2 minutes


1st and 2nd
Verifiers
1st and 2nd
Validators

Encoders




Supervisor/
Senior
Personnel

Director


Encoder/
Reviewer

4 Affix signature on
the release portion of the
ERRF or file copy
Release the Certification
of Eligibility to client
2 minutes ERS-IRMO
Releasing
Officer
Certification of
Eligibility
END OF TRANSACTION
Aside from the result, the top 10 passers will also be posted in this page.

Do not forget to share this page to your fellow exam takers too, sharing buttons below.

The whole Anyare.com team is looking forward to include as much names on the passers' list soon. May all of your efforts bear fruits on this endeavor.